Featured Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128

ETS Elite Sport Performance Training - West Michigan

12330 James St. Suite H070
Holland, MI 49424
ets logo

Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000


Zichterman Investment Group
99 E 8th St. Suite 400
Holland, MI 49423
616-395-4135


Mark's Detailing Specialist, LLC
11344 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-494-0653


Hudsonville Ice Cream
345 E. 48th St. Ste.200
Holland, MI 49423
Dean Ellens
616-546-4005
hudsonville icecream

Magic-Wrighter
Bob Wright
1039 3 Mile Rd. NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49544
616-855-0775
magic wrighter

PROVIDENCE - Specialized Investigative Solutions
Al Norris
PO Box 358
Dimondale, MI 48821-0358
517-646-8594
providence si



GOLD SPONSORS:


Bartoszewicz Family Dental
Amy Anderson
2003 Burton St. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
616-396-5502
bartszewicz dental

Kawasaki Motors Corp USA
Sharri Symons
616-949-6500
5080 36th St. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49512
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
kawasaki

SILVER SPONSORS:

Mac Conover, DDS
4085 S. Center Rd.
Burton, MI 48519

Bayshore Custom Assembly, LLC
13055 Riley St. Ste 40
Holland, MI 49424
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
616-396-5502

Hecksel Bros. Well Drilling
9175 Cleveland
Nunica, MI 49448
616-837-6419

Fairview Concrete Construction
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
616-262-2720
11562 W. Parmalee Rd.
Middleville, MI 49333

Search

Who's Online

We have 77 guests and no members online

July 28-30 - 2017  -  Holland/Zeeland Michigan

4 Game Guarantee - 3 Pool Games - Teams Seeded - Single Game Elimination Bracket - (weather permitting)

Age Groups:   10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, & 18U Softball

Cost:   14U, 16U & 18U - $675 per team - Includes Pre-Pay for Gate/Parking
          10U & 12U - $575 per team - Includes Pre-Pay for Gate/Parking

Payment Deadline:   June 28, 2017  - or - Until Age Groups Filled

Hotels in the Area:  Download List of Hotels in the Area

Online Registration for Teams:    Tourney Machine Team Registration

***NOTE***All Teams Must Register Online on Tourney Machine !   You Can Pay Online or Mail a Check to: 
Deb Sleeman -  10485 Caribou Ct.  -  Zeeland, MI 49464

You will be able to Follow Your Team on Tourney Machine

Teams Accepted per Age Group:

  • 10U  -  8
  • 12U  -  12
  • 14U  -  32
  • 16U  -  32
  • 18U  -  16

2017 storm classic softball flier 2

CaptainU Logo

CaptainU will provide online profiles and player profile books for college coaches


CaptainU will provide player profile books for college coaches and free access to their online software to help all
attending athletes maximize their exposure at the upcoming event to college coaches.

Click on the links below to get setup for the event.

Team Coaches/Managers               Athletes             College Coaches


2017 storm tourney photos

 


Registered Teams

10u Softball:
1/8 - Lakeshore Storm 10u Neis
2/8 - Rocket Power
3/8 - TCP Thunder
4/8 - Top Prospects Riemersma

12u Softball (FULL):
1/12 - Lakeshore Storm 11u Jamrog
2/12 - Lakeshore Storm 12u Hill
3/12 - Lakeshore Storm 12u Sleeman
4/12 - West Michigan Riptide
5/12 - Elite 12u Houck
6/12 - Top Prospects
7/12 - Riverdawgs 11u
8/12 - Saginaw Golds 12u Softball
9/12 - Michigan Sabercats 12u Pastor
10/12 - Orange Crush
11/12 - TCP Thunder
12/12 - Michigan Rage

14u Softball:
1/32 - Lakeshore Storm 14u C. Sleeman
2/32 - Motor City Madness 14u Red-Shea
3/32 - Michiana Scrappers 14u Smith
4/32 - Cardinal Fastpitch
5/32 - Rocket Power
6/32 - Livingston Prospects
7/32 - Michigan Elite 14u Lorimer
8/32 - St. Joe Xtreme
9/32 - MI Rebels 14u - Neville
10/32 - Madness 14u Rusztowicz
10/32 - Madniss 14u Rusztowicz
11/32 - Michigan Sports Academy - Saline
12/32 - West Michigan Outlaws - Red
13/32 - Michigan Rage
14/32 - Sabercats 14u Nyenhuis
15/32 - West Michigan Warriors
16/32 - Schaumburg Sluggers 14u JA
17/32 - Michigan Sabercats 14u Pastor
18/32 - Petoskey Blaze
19/32 - Elite 14u Snip
20/32 - Diamonds - Walker
21/32 - South Haven Waves  
22/32 - Vision Fastpitch
23/32 - Top Prospects 14u Houseman
24/32 - Diamonds Vander Meer
25/32 - Mid Michigan Firestix Brant
26/32 - Grand Rapids Blaze 14u Red

16u Softball:
1/32 - Lakeshore Storm 16u White
2/32 - Lakeshore Storm 16u Whipple
3/32 - Lakeshore Storm 16u Siersma
4/32 - TriValley Twisters
5/32 - Illinois Sluggers 16u Swiatkowski
6/32 - Michigan Lady Scrappers 16u Brown
7/32 - Michigan Thunder
8/32 - Grand Rapids Blaze 16u Red
9/32 - Motor City Hit Dogs - Wodowski
10/32 - Batbusters Beard
11/32 - Elite 16u Fessenden
12/32 - Harris Heat Crush
13/32 - Livingston Prospects
14/32 - Fort Wayne Freeze
15/32 - Jenison Wildcat Pride
16/32 - Michigan Rebels '01
17/32 - Lansharks 16u
18/32 - Rocket Power
19/32 - Foster Oilers Caperton
20/32 - Kalamazoo Kings
21/32 - West Michigan Riptide
22/32 - Queens of Diamonds
23/32 - Klash 16u
24/32 - Recon Fastpitch - Orange
25/32 - Browns 16u Cole
26/32 - Moran Iron Works 16u Black
27/32 - Moran Iron Works 16u Red
28/32 - Vision Fastpitch
29/32 - Plymouth-Canton Spirit
30/32 - St. Joseph Xtreme 16u
31/32 - Downriver Diamonds
32/32 - Petoskey Blaze

18u Softball:
1/16 - Lakeshore Storm 18u Wallar
2/16 - Michigan Thunder
3/16 - MI Rebels 1999
4/16 - Cards Fastpitch
5/16 - Top Prospects
6/16 - Queens of Diamonds
7/16 - Morgans 18u
8/16 Michigan Batbusters 18u Olley
9/16 - Cardinal Heat
10/16 - Evanston Express 18u
11/16 - Michigan Rebels 16u  Smiley
12/16 - Brown's Fastpitch
13/16 - NTF Nova 18u