Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods
dicks


Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga
Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

Regal Home Group - Remax of Grand Rapids
Travis Moelker
3800 Lake MI Dr. Suite 102
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
616-723-2296

Farm Bureau John Manion Agency
John Manion
616-532-2237
1486 44th St., SE
Kentwood, MI 49508

Hansen Balk Steel Treating Company
Aaron Muir
616-430-1620
1230 Monroe Ave., NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49505

Woodland Equipment
Brian Winkler
616-677-5296
1622 Lake MI Dr., NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
 


GOLD SPONSORS:


Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, Inc.
5301 Legacy Dr
Plano, TX 75024
Holland Location Email

SPARKS COMMERCIAL TIRE, INC.
16764 ST RTE 12 EAST
PO Box 177
FINDLAY, OH 45839-0177
 
GUN LAKE TRIBE
2872 MISSION DRIVE
SHELBYVILLE, MI 49344
REBECCA BAKER
269-397-1780
 
HUDSONVILLE ICE CREAM
345 E. 48TH ST. STE 200
HOLLAND, MI 49423
DEAN ELLENS
 
RE Barber Ford
640 E.. 8th St.
Holland, MI 49423
616-396-2361
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Steve Hecksel
616-706-1966
9175 Cleveland
Nunica, MI 49448

Image Builders Marketing
Alyssa Oostdyk
616-669-4341
726 Chicago Dr.
Jenison, MI 49428

Kawasaki Motors Corp., USA
PO Box 25252
Santa Ana, CA 92799-5252
 
UACJ Whitehall
David Cooper
231-845-5101
5175 W. 6th St.
Whitehall, MI

The Brown Team @ Union Home Mortgage
David Brown
616-808-8126
2660 Horizon Dr., SE Ste 220
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
 
 

SILVER SPONSORS:

JKB Construction
Jack Brown
916 Chicago Dr. Suite C
Jenison, MI 49428
616-437-2673

Action Glass Inc. (Jenison/GR Location)
Greg & Diane Stratton
6687 18th Ave.
Jenison, MI 49428
616-669-8888

ADVANCED HEATING & COOLING
428 KENYON DR., SW
BYRON CENTER, MI 49315
BRANDON ROBINSON
616-538-6447

Auto Lock Specialists
Jeff DeKruyter
269-806-6436

Window World of West Michigan
Emily Proctor
616-988-9996
5228 S. Division Ave.,
Kentwood, MI 49548

D&L Truck & Trailer, LLC
5870 142nd Ave.
Holland, MI 49423
Christa Geurink

North Shore Marina
Jill Kinkema
616-842-1488
18275 Berwyck
Spring Lake, MI 49456

Grandville Eye Care
Scott Miller
616-534-8238
3100 Wilson Ave.
Grandville, MI 49418

Creative Machine Repair
Tim Him
616-773-9957
2620 Remico St., SW
Wyoming, MI 49519

FST TOOL & MACHINE
TERRI TEALL
16090 GARY ST
GRAND HAVEN, MI
616-296-1339

Zeeland Lumber
146 E. Washington Ave.
Zeeland, MI 49464
616-772-2119

Landscape Design Services
Matt Bakker
616-399-1734
2351 W. Olive Rd.
Holland, MI 49424
 
Bobcat of Lansing
Kyle Chrsistensen
517-394-1155
3237 W. Miller Rd.
 
Great Lakes Systems, Inc.
2286 Port Sheldon Court
Jenison, MI 49428
616-669-5300
 
 

2020 18u White

Head Coach:  Chuck White     Assistant Coach:  Eric Hardin

Assistant Coach: Steve Roersma

Roster

# Name School Positions Grad
2 Cassidee White Orchard View  - Muskegon CC OF, IF 2020
9 Hannah Stutler Hamilton 1B, P 2021
10 Allison TenHove Orchard View  - Adrian College P, 1B 2020
12 Kayla Merrill Ostego  - Muskegon CC C, IF 2020
15 Kennadi Dykstra Fruitport  - Muskegon CC 3B, IF 2020
16 Rachel Varga Rockford 3B, 1B 2021
20 Emma Springer River Valley  - Calvin College P, 2B 2020
24 Annika Roersma West Catholic  - Muskegon CC OF 2020
26 Matisen Gaunt Orchard View  - Muskegon CC OF, IF 2020
31 Addison Binney Rockford  - Davenport University 3B, SS 2020
         
         

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
Oct 6
Top Prospects 
Whitehall, MI
 
Oct 20
Storm Intra-Squad RR
West Ottawa, MI
 
     
   Summer Schedule  
June 12-14
Lakeside Blast
Holland, MI
 
July 2-5
Blue Chip Summer Slam
Byron Center, MI
 
July 17-19
Beach Bash
Holland, MI
 
July 24-26
Storm Summer Classic
Holland, MI