Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods
dicks


Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga
Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

Regal Home Group - Remax of Grand Rapids
Travis Moelker
3800 Lake MI Dr. Suite 102
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
616-723-2296

Farm Bureau John Manion Agency
John Manion
616-532-2237
1486 44th St., SE
Kentwood, MI 49508



GOLD SPONSORS:


Dr. Pepper/Seven Up, Inc.
5301 Legacy Dr
Plano, TX 75024
Holland Location Email

SPARKS COMMERCIAL TIRE, INC.
16764 ST RTE 12 EAST
PO Box 177
FINDLAY, OH 45839-0177
 
GUN LAKE TRIBE
2872 MISSION DRIVE
SHELBYVILLE, MI 49344
REBECCA BAKER
269-397-1780
 
HUDSONVILLE ICE CREAM
345 E. 48TH ST. STE 200
HOLLAND, MI 49423
DEAN ELLENS
 
RE Barber Ford
640 E.. 8th St.
Holland, MI 49423
616-396-2361
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Steve Hecksel
616-706-1966
9175 Cleveland
Nunica, MI 49448

Image Builders Marketing
Alyssa Oostdyk
616-669-4341
726 Chicago Dr.
Jenison, MI 49428

 

SILVER SPONSORS:

JKB Construction
Jack Brown
916 Chicago Dr. Suite C
Jenison, MI 49428
616-437-2673

Action Glass Inc. (Jenison/GR Location)
Greg & Diane Stratton
6687 18th Ave.
Jenison, MI 49428
616-669-8888

ADVANCED HEATING & COOLING
428 KENYON DR., SW
BYRON CENTER, MI 49315
BRANDON ROBINSON
616-538-6447

Auto Lock Specialists
Jeff DeKruyter
269-806-6436

Window World of West Michigan
Emily Proctor
616-988-9996
5228 S. Division Ave.,
Kentwood, MI 49548

D&L Truck & Trailer, LLC
5870 142nd Ave.
Holland, MI 49423
Christa Geurink

North Shore Marina
Jill Kinkema
616-842-1488
18275 Berwyck
Spring Lake, MI 49456

Grandville Eye Care
Scott Miller
616-534-8238
3100 Wilson Ave.
Grandville, MI 49418

Creative Machine Repair
Tim Him
616-773-9957
2620 Remico St., SW
Wyoming, MI 49519

 

2020 11y Beyer

Head Coach:  Max Beyer     Assistant Coach:

Roster

# Name School Positions Grad
1 Natalie Waite   Utility  
3 Kennedi Tiemeyer Quincy Utility  
4 Claire Sova Spring Lake P, Utility  
7 Mackenzie Cortez Cityside Utility  
9 Claire Hoezee Hudsonville Christian C, IF  
15 Tessa Haight Jenison C, OF  
16 Miley Peterson Ross Park P, Utility  
23 Kendra Moelker Riley Street P, Utility  
27 Taylor Boyer Nickels P, IF  
30 Morgan Wiler Riley Street 2B, OF  
32 Diamond Ybbarra West MI Academy SS  
         

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
     
     
     
     
     
   Summer Schedule