Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods

Michigan Storm Coupons for Players/Family/Friends
newdicks

Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga

Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

Dependable Wholesale
586-755-7800
12300 Stephens 
Warren, MI 48089
 

GOLD SPONSORS:

Brad Pylman
616-877-0949
1132 Electric Ave.
Wayland, MI 49348
pylman jpeg 180w2
PARKER AUTO CENTERS
PENNY PARKER
PO. Box 933
Grandville, MI 49468
616-540-6860
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Sarah Hecksel
616-706-1967
6848 Arthor
Coopersville, MI 49404
 

SILVER SPONSORS:

Grandville Eye Care
3100 Wilson Ave.
Grandville, MI 49418
 
616-458-4806
1116 Plainfield Ave.,
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
 
VFW 702 + Auxiliary
Ron Oakes
616-460-1808
11000 12th Ave., NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
 
PCA
MATT COOK
616-530-5741
3251 CHICAGO DR., SW
GRANDVILLE, MI 49418
 
ACTION GLASS
DIANE STRATTON
616-893-0413
6687 18TH AVE.
JENISON, MI 49428
 
Meijer
PO Box 1610
Grand Rapids, MI
49501-1610
 
Jeske Pools, LLC
Keith Jeske
1-616-842-5139
225 N. Ferry St.
Grand Haven, MI 49417-1119
 
FST TOOL & MACHINE
JOSEPH TEALL OR PAUL SLEEMAN
616-296-1339
16090 GARY AVE.
GRAND HAVEN, MI 49417
 
JKB Construction
Jack Brown
616-531-9022
916 Chicago Dr. Suite C
Jenison, MI

2022 17u Sleeman

Head Coach: Deb Sleeman      Assistant Coach:  Matt Sleeman
Assistant Coach:  Tom VandenBerg    Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

17ustorm2

Roster

 
# Name School Positions Grad
21 Carly Sleeman Zeeland West C, SS 2023
14 Addison Bobbio Portage Northern P, 1B 2023
53 Abby VandenBerg Hamilton P, 3B, 1B 2024
28 Jaycee Rider Grant 2B, OF 2022
11 Taylor Zwagerman Zeeland West OF, 1B 2022
10 Kamden Binney Rockford P, OF, 3B 2023
22 Kori Schaaf Tawas 3B, SS 2023
1 Alexis Cain Central Lake 2B, OF 2022
23 Mallory Buikema Rockford C, 3B, OF 2023
12 Halle Richardson Brethren OF, C, 3B 2022

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall/Winter Schedule  
Sept 11
Spring Arbor University Cougar Invite
Spring Arbor, MI
Champs 3-1
Sept 19 Klash Round Robin 1-2
Sept 25-26
Chaos Fall Showcase
Potterville, MI
3-0
Sept 27
DH vs Cornerstone University
Grand Rapids, MI
 
Oct 16-17
Ohio Lasers Showcase
Columbus, OH
3-2
Oct 25
DH vs Cornerstone University
Grand Rapids, MI
 
Jan 15
CMU Team Camp
 
     
   Summer Schedule  
June 17-19
Outlaws Summer Showcase
North Ridgeville, OH
 
June 23-26
Scenic City Summer Showcase
Chattanooga, TN
 
July 8-10
Firestix Summer Showcase
Grand Blanc, MI
 
July 14-17
Blue Chip Summer Slam
Byron Center, MI
 
July 29-31
Storm Summer Classic
Byron Center, MI
 
Aug 4-7
Petoskey Summer Slam
Petoskey, MI
 
 

IMG 4411

storm16u champs petoskey
sleeman16u 2021