Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods
Lakeshore Storm
Exclusive Discounts!!!
newdicks

Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga

Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

Dependable Wholesale
586-755-7800
12300 Stephens 
Warren, MI 48089
 

GOLD SPONSORS:

Brad Pylman
616-877-0949
1132 Electric Ave.
Wayland, MI 49348
pylman jpeg 180w2
PARKER AUTO CENTERS
PENNY PARKER
PO. Box 933
Grandville, MI 49468
616-540-6860
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Sarah Hecksel
616-706-1967
6848 Arthor
Coopersville, MI 49404
 

SILVER SPONSORS:

Grandville Eye Care
3100 Wilson Ave.
Grandville, MI 49418
 
616-458-4806
1116 Plainfield Ave.,
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
 
VFW 702 + Auxiliary
Ron Oakes
616-460-1808
11000 12th Ave., NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
 
PCA
MATT COOK
616-530-5741
3251 CHICAGO DR., SW
GRANDVILLE, MI 49418
 
ACTION GLASS
DIANE STRATTON
616-893-0413
6687 18TH AVE.
JENISON, MI 49428
 
Meijer
PO Box 1610
Grand Rapids, MI
49501-1610
 
Jeske Pools, LLC
Keith Jeske
1-616-842-5139
225 N. Ferry St.
Grand Haven, MI 49417-1119
 
FST TOOL & MACHINE
JOSEPH TEALL OR PAUL SLEEMAN
616-296-1339
16090 GARY AVE.
GRAND HAVEN, MI 49417
 
JKB Construction
Jack Brown
616-531-9022
916 Chicago Dr. Suite C
Jenison, MI

2022 16u Wright

Head Coach:  Jamie Wright     Assistant Coach:
217968305 10159637786792990 8023752937423812987 n

Roster

 
# Name School Positions Grad
2 Ellie Hecksel Coopersville 1B 2023
3 Aubrey Taylor Coopersville 1B, 3B, P 2023
4 Rylee Lamsma Coopersville SS, 2B, OF 2024
5 Lily Erler Coopersville C, 3B, 1B 2023
6 Avery Moran Pennfield P, OF 2024
7 Adri Lockwood Allendale 2B, 3B, OF 2024
8 Juliannis Acosta Grandville OF 2024
18 Janissa Rawls Wyoming 3B, 1B, P 2023
22 Evelyn McEachen Coopersville OF 2024
23 Lauren Hermance Hudsonville Unity Christian 3B, 1B, P 2023
24 Morgan Hall Hudsonville C, 2B, OF 2024
31 Ella Hathaway Zeeland East C, 3B, OF 2023

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Summer Schedule