Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods
dicks


Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga
Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

K-Industrial, LLC
12321 Stark Road
Livonia, MI 48150
Bradley K. Moos
313-613-1261

 
Dependable Wholesale
Kyersten Helsel
586-755-7800
12300 Stephens Dr.
Warren, MI 48089
 


GOLD SPONSORS:

 
RE Barber Ford
640 E.. 8th St.
Holland, MI 49423
616-396-2361
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Steve Hecksel
9175 Cleveland
Nunica, MI 49448
616-837-6419
 
Parker Brake Auto Centers
Penny
616-243-7769
729 Burton SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
 
 

SILVER SPONSORS:

Agathon Solar
Greg Oliver
616-888-0032
1016 O'Malley Dr.
Coopersville, MI 49404
 
Trust Heating & Cooling
John Widner
63780 34th Ave.
Bangor, MI 49013
269-214-6452 
 
North Shore Marina
Jill Kinkema
616-842-1488
18275 Berwyck
Spring Lake, MI 49456
 
Gun Lake Tribe
Rebecca Baker
2872 Mission Dr. 
Shelbyville, MI 49344
269-397-1780
 
Mama's Thai Cafe
562 N. Beacon Blvd
Grand Haven, MI 49417
 
 
Mike's Mobile, Inc.
Adam Frank
616-396-5635
772 Lincoln Ave.
Holland, MI 49423

 
Action Glass
Diane Stratton
893-0413
6687 18th Ave.
Jenison, MI 49428
UACJ Whitehall
David Cooper
231-845-5101
5175 w. 6th St.
Ludington, MI 49431
 
JKB Construction
Jack Brown
616-531-9022
916 Chicago Dr., Ste C
Jenison, MI 49428
Angela
 

2021 16u Sleeman

Head Coach: Deb Sleeman      Assistant Coach:  Matt Sleeman
Assistant Coach:  Tom VandenBerg    Assistant Coach:  Rick Binney

 

Roster

# Name School Positions Grad
21 Carly Sleeman Zeeland West C, SS 2023
3 Grace Helmus Byron Center OF 2022
53 Abby VandenBerg Hamilton P, 3B, 1B 2024
28 Jaycee Rider Grant 2B, OF 2022
11 Taylor Zwagerman Zeeland West OF, 1B 2022
10 Kamden Binney Rockford P, OF, 3B 2023
14 Micah Cook St. Joe P, 1B 2022
1 Alexis Cain Central Lake 2B, OF 2022
7 Addy Witkowski Manistee 3B, OF, C 2022
8 Jenna VanderPloeg Wyoming P, 1B 2022
12 Halle Richardson Brethren OF, C, 3B 2022

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall/Winter Schedule  
Sept 19-20
Blue Chip I Fall Classic
Rockford, MI
2-2
Sept 27
Finesse Round Robin
Three Rivers, MI
2-1
Oct 10-11
Blue Chip III Fall Classic
Byron Center,MI
 
Oct 17
Cornerstone University
JV Double Header
 
Jan 16-17
 Genesee Fieldhouse Indoor Tournament
Grand Blanc, MI
 
     
   Summer Schedule  
June 11-13
USSSA Lakeside Blast
Holland, MI
 
June 17-20
Outlaws Summer Invitational Showcase
North Ridgeville, OH
 
June 24-27
UFS Generals College Showcase
Novi, MI
 
 July 9-11
Firestix College Showcase
Grand Blanc, MI
 
July 15-18
Blue Chip Summer Slam
Byron Center, MI
 
July 23-25
Storm Summer Classic College Showcase
Holland, MI
 
 July 29 -
Aug 1
Petoskey Summer Slam
Petoskey, MI