Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods

Michigan Storm Coupons for Players/Family/Friends
newdicks

Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga

Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

Dependable Wholesale
586-755-7800
12300 Stephens 
Warren, MI 48089
 

GOLD SPONSORS:

Brad Pylman
616-877-0949
1132 Electric Ave.
Wayland, MI 49348
pylman jpeg 180w2
PARKER AUTO CENTERS
PENNY PARKER
PO. Box 933
Grandville, MI 49468
616-540-6860
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Sarah Hecksel
616-706-1967
6848 Arthor
Coopersville, MI 49404
 

SILVER SPONSORS:

Grandville Eye Care
3100 Wilson Ave.
Grandville, MI 49418
 
616-458-4806
1116 Plainfield Ave.,
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
 
VFW 702 + Auxiliary
Ron Oakes
616-460-1808
11000 12th Ave., NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
 
PCA
MATT COOK
616-530-5741
3251 CHICAGO DR., SW
GRANDVILLE, MI 49418
 
ACTION GLASS
DIANE STRATTON
616-893-0413
6687 18TH AVE.
JENISON, MI 49428
 
Meijer
PO Box 1610
Grand Rapids, MI
49501-1610
 
Jeske Pools, LLC
Keith Jeske
1-616-842-5139
225 N. Ferry St.
Grand Haven, MI 49417-1119
 
FST TOOL & MACHINE
JOSEPH TEALL OR PAUL SLEEMAN
616-296-1339
16090 GARY AVE.
GRAND HAVEN, MI 49417
 
JKB Construction
Jack Brown
616-531-9022
916 Chicago Dr. Suite C
Jenison, MI

2022 14u Korf

Head Coach: Ben Korf      Assistant Coach: Aaron Muir

Assistant Coach: Jason Valenzuela    Assistant Coach: Ben Meyering

Roster

# Name School Positions Grad
2 Emme Meyering Zeeland East SS 2025
3 Alexa Elliot Caledonia OF, P 2025
7 Maddi Veersma Zeeland West P, UT 2025
10 Alexis Muir Allendale 1B, C 2025
12 Jordan Empie West Catholic P, UT 2025
13 Emily Dertien Unity Christian 2B, 1B 2025
18 Avery Bolek St. Anthony OF, 2B 2026
23 Hayley Banach Baldwin MS OF 2025
24 Kaidence Coon Wayland 3B, SS 2025
37 Bella Korf Grand Haven C, 3B 2026
44 Isa Valezuela Zeeland East CF, OF 2025

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
Sept 19 Hudsonville Fall Bash 2-2
Oct 17 Revenge @ the Rapids
3-1  Runner up
     
   Summer Schedule  
June 17-19 Cherry Capitol Showdown  
June 24-26 Gameday Silver Series  
July 22-24 Rockford Summer Slam  
July 29-31 Storm Summer Classic  
Aug 4-7 Petoskey Summer Invitational  
     
     
    2-2