Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods
Lakeshore Storm
Exclusive Discounts!!!
newdicks



Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga
Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

K-Industrial, LLC
12321 Stark Road
Livonia, MI 48150
Bradley K. Moos
313-613-1261

 
Dependable Wholesale
Kyersten Helsel
586-755-7800
12300 Stephens Dr.
Warren, MI 48089
 


GOLD SPONSORS:

 
RE Barber Ford
640 E.. 8th St.
Holland, MI 49423
616-396-2361
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Steve Hecksel
9175 Cleveland
Nunica, MI 49448
616-837-6419
 
Parker Brake Auto Centers
Penny
616-243-7769
729 Burton SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
 
 

SILVER SPONSORS:

Agathon Solar
Greg Oliver
616-888-0032
1016 O'Malley Dr.
Coopersville, MI 49404
 
Trust Heating & Cooling
John Widner
63780 34th Ave.
Bangor, MI 49013
269-214-6452 
 
North Shore Marina
Jill Kinkema
616-842-1488
18275 Berwyck
Spring Lake, MI 49456
 
Gun Lake Tribe
Rebecca Baker
2872 Mission Dr. 
Shelbyville, MI 49344
269-397-1780
 
Mama's Thai Cafe
562 N. Beacon Blvd
Grand Haven, MI 49417
 
 
Mike's Mobile, Inc.
Adam Frank
616-396-5635
772 Lincoln Ave.
Holland, MI 49423

 
Action Glass
Diane Stratton
893-0413
6687 18th Ave.
Jenison, MI 49428
UACJ Whitehall
David Cooper
231-845-5101
5175 w. 6th St.
Ludington, MI 49431
 
JKB Construction
Jack Brown
616-531-9022
916 Chicago Dr., Ste C
Jenison, MI 49428
Angela
 
Hansen Balk Steel Treating Company
Aaron Muir
616-430-1620
1230 Monroe Ave., NW
Grand Rapids, MI
 
Packaging Corp. of America
 
 

2021 14u C. Sleeman

Head Coach:  Courtney Sleeman     Assistant Coach: Abby Highway

Assistant Coach: Cody O'Leary

 215901804 131550769111660 1254069613635549646 n

 219319320 141844071415663 3943206796873807595 n

Roster

# Name School Positions Grad
00 Alexa Brott Zeeland West HS P, 2B, OF 2024
3 Kenady O'Leary Grandville MS SS, 2B 2025
4 Kalani Stowe Wyoming HS P, 2B, OF 2024
13
Olivia DeJohn Newaygo HS C, 3B 2024
15 Taylor Oosterink Hamilton MS C, OF 2025
16 Addison Nemecek Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3B, 1B, OF, P 2024
22 Sydney Overweg Borculo Christian MS C, OF 2025
23 Hannah Rairigh Wayland Union HS OF, SS 2024
34 Brianna VanderVliet Unity Christian HS 1B, 3B 2024
41 Allison Dallett Grandville HS P, 3B, SS 2024

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
Sept 27
Finesse Round Robin
Kalamazoo, MI
2-1
Oct 4
Lakeshore Storm Round Robin
Hudsonville, MI
3-0
Oct 10-11
Blue Chip Fall Classic III
Byron Center, MI
5-0
Dec 12-13
USSSA 12 Days of Softball
Fort Wayne, IN
3-2
Champions
 Jan 16-17
Battle of the Bubble
Grand Blanc, MI
4-0
Champions
     
     
   Summer Schedule  
June 11-13
Lakeside Blast
Holland, MI
 3-2
June 24-27
Ultimate Fastpitch Showcase
Novi, MI
 2-1 Rained out
 July 9-11
Firestix College Exposure
Grand Blanc, MI
7-1
Consolation Bracket Champs
July 15-18
Blue Chip Summer Slam
Byron Center, MI
4-1-1
July  23-25
Lakeshore Storm Summer Classic
Holland, MI
6-0-1
Champs
July 29 -
Aug 1
Petoskey Summer Slam
Petoskey, MI