Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS:

Remax-Lakeshore Realty
Matt Sleeman
616-218-5128
remax

Dicks Sporting Goods
Lakeshore Storm
Exclusive Discounts!!!
newdicks

Shuluga Chiropractic
Dr. Joe Shuluga
971 Butternut Dr
Holland, MI 49424
616-738-8000
shuluga

Take Pride Training
11373 E. Lakewood Blvd.
Holland, MI 49424
616-218-9958
takepride small

Dependable Wholesale
586-755-7800
12300 Stephens 
Warren, MI 48089
 

GOLD SPONSORS:

Brad Pylman
616-877-0949
1132 Electric Ave.
Wayland, MI 49348
pylman jpeg 180w2
PARKER AUTO CENTERS
PENNY PARKER
PO. Box 933
Grandville, MI 49468
616-540-6860
 
Hecksel Bros Well Drilling
Sarah Hecksel
616-706-1967
6848 Arthor
Coopersville, MI 49404
 

SILVER SPONSORS:

Grandville Eye Care
3100 Wilson Ave.
Grandville, MI 49418
 
616-458-4806
1116 Plainfield Ave.,
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
 
VFW 702 + Auxiliary
Ron Oakes
616-460-1808
11000 12th Ave., NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
 
PCA
MATT COOK
616-530-5741
3251 CHICAGO DR., SW
GRANDVILLE, MI 49418
 
ACTION GLASS
DIANE STRATTON
616-893-0413
6687 18TH AVE.
JENISON, MI 49428
 
Meijer
PO Box 1610
Grand Rapids, MI
49501-1610
 
Jeske Pools, LLC
Keith Jeske
1-616-842-5139
225 N. Ferry St.
Grand Haven, MI 49417-1119
 
FST TOOL & MACHINE
JOSEPH TEALL OR PAUL SLEEMAN
616-296-1339
16090 GARY AVE.
GRAND HAVEN, MI 49417
 
JKB Construction
Jack Brown
616-531-9022
916 Chicago Dr. Suite C
Jenison, MI

2022 13u Siersma

Head Coach: Taylor Siersma      Assistant Coaches: Bill Siersma, Hitomi Brown & Kenzie Siersma

 

Roster

# Name School Positions Grad
00 Lauren Parker Caledonia P, UT 2026
7 Anna Smith Holland IF, OF 2027
9 Sydney Helm   1B, P, OF 2027
11 Angelina Dehoyos South Haven P, 1B 2026
14 Trista Goorhouse Hudsonville IF, OF, C 2027
15 Tessa Haight Jenison  C, OF 2026
17 Daylee Lippert Grandville  OF, C 2026
21 Lizzie Watkin Holland  OF, 1B 2027
22 Mattea Bruusema Zeeland  OF, 3B 2026
27 Madeline Dykhouse Jenison 1B, P 2026
32 Diamond Ybbarra Grand Haven IF, OF, C 2026
33 Kyra Helm   C, UT 2027

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Schedule